Questions? Call us on 01245 830123

Schools We've Worked With

We've worked with hundreds of schools, primary and secondary, to improve their children’s thinking, speaking and listening:

Addington School, Woodley
Alderbury and West Grimstead Primary School, Salisbury
Aldro Prep School, Godalming
Aldryngton Primary School, Reading
Allendale Road, Middlesbrough
Alwyn Infant School, Maidenhead
Amanda King Education Support Ltd, Great Kingshill
Amesbury Primary School, Amesbury
Angel Road Junior, Norfolk
Anson Primary School, Cricklewood
Ardingly College Prep School, West Sussex
Arundel Court Primary, Portsmouth
Ashgrove Academy, Macclesfield
Ashley Junior School, New Milton
Assistant Diocesan Director of Education, Ely
Aston Clinton Primary School, Aston Clinton
Babington Houe School, Chislehurst
Bay Primary School, Kalk Bay, Cape Town
Bedford Modern School, Bedford
Belllenden Primary School, Peckham
Belmont Primary School, London
Binley Woods Primary School, Binley Woods
Blackpool Primary Partnership
Boundary Primary School, Blackpool
Bourne Primary School, Middlesex
Bourton Meadow Academy, Milton Keynes
Bridge Junior, Leicester
Briscoe Lane Academy, Newton Heath
British School Jakarta
Broadwater Down Primary School, Tunbridge Wells
Brooklands Primary School, Brantham
Broomfield Primary School, Chelmsford
Brune Park Community School, Gosport
Brunswick Park Primary School, Camberwell
Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School, Burnham on Crouch
Burntisland Primary School, Burntisland
Caedmon Primary School, Middlesbrough
Canonbury Primary School, London
Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Gateshead
Carfield Primary, Sheffield
Carnmoney Primary School, Newtownabbey
Castlehead High, Paisley
Cedar Park School, Hazlemere
Chalkwell Hall Junior School, London Rd, Leigh on Sea
Channing School, Highgate
Chantry Primary Academy, Luton
Cheddington School, Cheddington
Chester East Network of Schools
Chiltern Primary School, Basingstoke
Christ Church Junior
Church Street, Horsham
Churchfields Infant School, London
City of London School
Clarendon Road Primary School, Manchester
Clifton Primary School, Clifton, Swinton
Clinton Primary School, Kenilworth
Cokethorpe School, Oxon
Colville Primary School, London
Coombeshead Academy, Newton Abbot
Copdock Primary School, Copdock
Corfe Hills School, Dorset
Cothill Educational Trust , Abingdon
Cottingham CoE Primary School, Cottingham
CPD for Teachers, Bristol
Cranbrook Primary School, Ilford
Cranford House School, Moulsford
Derby High School, Littleover
Dobcroft Infant School, Sheffield
Dulverton Primary School, London
Dulwich College Junior School, London
Dulwich Hamlet Junior School, Dulwich Village
Dumpton School, Wimbourne
Duncombe Primary School, London
Dunvegan and Edinblane School, Skye
East Sheen Primary School, London
Eastover Primary School , Bridgwater
Eaton Primary School, Norwich
Elmwood Primary School, Manchester
Eridge House Preparatory School, London
Essex Primary Heads Association , Burnham-on-Crouch
European School Culham, Oxfordshire, Culham,
Eversfield Preparatory School, Warwick Road, Solihull
Everton Primary School, Everton
Ewell Castle, Ewell
Fairway School, London
Fawbert and Barnard's Primary School, Old Harlow
Felsted Prep School, Dunmow
Ferham Primary School, Rotherham
Finton House School, London
Fitzwaryn School, Wantage
Freegrounds Junior School, Hedge End
Freehold Community School, Chadderton
Fulham Prep School
Fulham Primary School, London
Galleywood Infant School, Galleywood
Goring Primary School, Reading
Great Walstead School, Lindfield
Greenfields Primary School, Watford
Greensted Junior School, Basildon
Greenway Primary and Nursery School, Berkhamstead
Hackbridge Primary School, Wallington
Hampshire Collegiate School, Romsey
Harbour Primary and Nursery School, Newhaven
Harefield Infant School, Harefield
Harlowbury School, Harlow
Harmondsworth Primary School, Harmondsworth
Harris Primary Academy, Chafford Hundred
Harris Primary Academy, Mayflower Road
Hatfield Peverel Infant School, Chelmsford
Haverstock School, Chalk Farm
Hawthorn High School, Hawthorn
Head of High School PSE, Singapore
Headley Park Primary School, Headley Park
Heathland School, South Harrow
Henry Whipple Primary School , Bestwood Estate
Highbury Grove School, London
Highgate School, Highgate
Hingham Primary School , Hardingham St
Hobart High School, Loddon
Holly Spring Junior School, Bracknell
Hollywood Primary School, Hollywood
Holy Cross School
Homer First School, WINDSOR,
Honington Primary School, Honington
Honley Junior School, Honley
Hope Academy, Newton-le-Willows
Hornsby House School, London
Hugh Christie Technology College, Tonbridge
Huntingdon Academy, St Ann's
Inclusion Support Service Kent  County Council, Maidstone
Independent Association of Preparatory Schools
Ings Farm Primary School, Redcar
Interfaith schools, The Deighton Centre
International Education Corporation, Ho Chi Minh City
Isleham C of E Primary School, Isleham
Isleham Primary School , Ely
Issac Newton Academy, Ilford
Jo Richardson Community School, Castle Green
Kensington Prep School, London
Kew College, Kew
Killowen Primary School, Coleraine
Kimbolton School, Cambridgeshire
King's Bruton, Bruton
Kings School, Peterborough
Kings' Rochester Preparatory School, Rochester
Kingshott School, Hitchin,
Kingswood Primary School, Kingswood
Kirklees council learning service, The Deighton Centre
Laurance Haines School, Watford
Lawn Primary School, Northfleet
Lea Primary School, Harpenden
Lexden Primary School, Colchester
Lilac Sky Schools Ltd
Lime Walk Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
Lingfield Primary School, Lingfield
Linton Infant School, Linton
Little Hadham Primary School, Little Hadham
Little Heath Primary, Potters Bar
Lochivner House School, Potters Bar
London Borough of Newham, London
Long Stratton High School, Long Stratton
Lord Street Primary School, Colne
Loxley C of E Community Primary School, Loxley
Lynnfield Primary School, Hartlepool
Manor Park Primary School, Surrey
Marsh Gibbon School, Marsh Gibbon
Marshfield Primary, Bradford
Mayflower School, Billericay
Menston Primary School, Menston
Meole Brace School Science College, Shrewsbury
Methwold Cluster of Schools, School Lane
Millhouse Junior School, Laindon, Essex
Mordiford CE Primary School, Hereford
Morelands Primary School, Waterlooville
Morningside Primary School, London
Mulgrave Primary School, Woolwich
Navenby C of E Primary School, Navenby
New Hall Preparatory School, Boreham
Newcastle Under Lyme Private School, Newcastle Under Lyme
Norfolk County Council, Norwich
North London Collegiate School for Girls
North Walsham Junior School, North Walsham
Northwood Park Primary, Bushbury
NPEC (Educational Consultancy), Market Harborough
Oaklands Junior school, Crowthorne
Old Sarum Primary School, Salisbury
Orchard Primary School, Hackney
Osiris Educational, Spilsby
Owlsmoor Primary School, Sandhurst
Paradykes Primary Schol, Loanhead, Midlothian
Park Hill Junior School, Coventry
Pear Tree Mead School, Harlow
Percy Hedley Foundation, Chipchase House
Pipers Corner School, Great Kingshill
Platts Heath Primary School, Platts Heath
Potential Plus UK, Bletchley
Preston Primary School, Preston
Purleigh Community Primary School & Meadgate Primary School, Chelmsford
Pye Green Academy, Hednesford
Quarry Mount Primary School, Leeds
Queen's Manor School, London
Rackham CE Primary School, Witchford
Redriff Primary School, Rotherhithe
Reigate St. Mary's School, Reigate
Rhodes Avenue Primary School, Wood Green
Richard de Clare Primary School, Halstead
Robert Kett Primary School, Wymondham
Rose Hill Primary School, Oxford
Rotherfield Primary School, Islington
Rotherhithe Primary School, London
Sacred Heart Primary, Loughborough
Sandy Lane Primary School, Bracknell
Sandye Place Academy, Sandy
Sellincourt Primary School, London
Sheen Mount Primary School, London
Sherrier C of E Primary, Lutterworth
Sighthill Primary School, Edinburgh
Simpsons Lane Academy, Knottingley
Sir John Lawes School, Harpenden
Sir Thomas Boughey High School, Stoke On Trent
Society for Philosophy for Children of Iceland
Society of Heads, Market Harborough
Soham Village College
South Bersted CE Primary, Bognor Regis
SS Aidan and Oswald's, Oldham
St Alban's Catholic Academy, Harlow
St Andrews Primary School, Salisbury
St Augustine's Priory, Ealing
St Bede Academy , Bolton
St Dominic's RC Primary School, Airdrie
St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School, Maidenhead
St Edward's Catholic Primary School, Runcorn
St Edward's School, Oxford
St Edwards C of E Academy, Leek
St Georges C of E Primary School, Worcester
St Helen's College, Hillingdon
St Ippolyts, Hitchin
St John Bosco Catholic Primary School, Blackley
St John Payne Catholic School, Chelmsford
St John's CE Primary School, Swinton
St Johns College Primary School, Cambridge
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
St Jude and St Paul's School, London
St Leonards Primary School, Bridgnorth
St Luke's C of E Primary School, West Norwood
St Martins Primary School, Salisbury
St Mary's Catholic Academy, Middlesbrough
St Mary's School Cambridge, Cambridge
St Michael, West Earlham Junior School
St Michael's CE Primary School, London
St Michaels Junior School, Galleywood
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Leamington Spa
St Patrick's Primary School, London
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Sittingbourne
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Saffron Walden
St Thomas' CE Primary School, London
St Thomas's Day School, Clapham
St Ursula's Catholic Junior School, Harold Hill
St. Dunstan's College, London
St. George's Primary School, Bromley
St. Hilary's School, Godalming
St. Ives Junior School, St. Ives
St. Leonard's Primary School, Bridgnorth
St. Martins Junior School, Salisbury
St. Mary's Catholic Junior School, Newton-le-Willows
St. Peter's Primary School, Sandhill Road
St. Swithun's School, Winchester
Stadhampton Primary, Stadhampton
Standards & School Improvement, Maidstone
Stapleford Community Primary School, Stapleford
Stathern Primary School, Stathern,
Sutton Grammar School, Sutton
Swindon Academy, Swindon
Sycamore Secondary Short Stay School, Dudley
Tacolneston C of E Primary School, Tacolneston
Tany's Dell Community Primary School, Harlow
Tattenhall Park Primary School, Tattenhall
Tattinsgtone CEVCP, Tattingstone
Taverham Junior School , Norwich
Teach First
Tendring Primary School, Tendring
The Bourne Academy, Bournemouth
The Charter School, Dulwich
The Coseley School, Wolverhampton
The Down's Primary School, Harlow
The Economist Educational Foundation, London
The English-Speaking Union
The Fernwood School , Wollaton
The King John School, Thrapston
The Mary Bassett Lower School, Leighton Buzzard
The Merlin School, London
The New Rush Hall School, Hainault
The Norman CE Primary School, Northwold
The Petersfield School, Petersfield
The Priory Primary, Wednesbury
The Regina Coeli School, South Croydon
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Telford
The Willows Primary School, Greenham
The Wilmslow Academy, Wilmslow
Thomas Alleyne's High School, Uttoxeter
Thornton Primary
Thriplow CEVA Primary School, Thriplow
Toftwood Community Junior, Dereham
Tufnell Park Primary, London
Twiss Green Community Primary School, Culcheth
Twyford Prep, Winchester
United World College of S E Asia, Singapore
University of Aarhus (DK)
University of Southampton
Uxendon Manor Primary School, Harrow
Varianty (Branch of People in Need, a leading charity in the Czech Republic), Prague
Victoria Park Primary School, Bristol
Victoria Park Primary, Bedminster
Walthamstow School For Girls, London
Wellingborough Preparatory School, Northants
Wellingborough School, Wellingborough
West Earlham Junior School, Norwich
West Essex Primary Heads Association, Burnham-on-Crouch
West Thornton Primary Academy, Croydon
Westbury on Trym Academy, Bristol
Westlands Community Primary, Chelmsford
Westover Green Community School, Bridgwater,
Whitefield Primary School, Liverpool
Whitefriars School, Harrow
Whitwick St John The Baptist CE Primary Sch, Whitwick
Wild Bank Community School, Stalybridge
Wild Bank, Stalybridge
Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust (WWT), Slimbridge
William Shrewsbury Primary, Stretton
Winterbourne Earls Primary School, Salisbury
Winterbourne Junior Girls' School, Thornton Heath
Winton Community Academy, Andover
Witham St Hughs Academy, Lincoln
Wix and Wrabness Primary School, Manningtree
Woodford Valley Primary Academy, Salisbury
Woodlands Primary School , Birkenhead
Woodlands Primary School, Grimsby
Worthinghead Primary School, Wyke
Yarm Preparatory School, Yarm
York St John University, York

Got a question about P4C at your school?

If you are interested in pupil workshops, staff training, or have a question about P4C, please fill in this form. We'll get back to you as quickly as we can.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.